Written by Gareth Joy

Results Extra: 12.11.2021 - 14.11.2021

15th November 2021

FOOTBALL

Genero Adran Premier
Barry Town United 0-5 Swansea City
Cardiff City 4-0 The New Saints
Cardiff Met 4-0 Aberystwyth Town
Pontypridd Town 5-1 Port Talbot Town

Genero Adran South
Abergavenny 1-1 Briton Ferry Llansawel
Cardiff Bluebelles 5-1 Talycopa
Merthyr Town 1-7 Caldicot Town
Swansea University 1-3 Cascade
Under 19s South East
Barry Town United 3-0 Caldicot Town

FAW Girls Cup fourth round
Barry Town United Blue 1-4 Briton Ferry Llansawel

South and West Women and Girls League
Combined Division

Aberaman 1-3 Tonyrefail Welfare
Afan Lido 1-1 Pontardawe Town Blacks
Division One
Splott Albion 2-3 Newport City Development
Tredegar Town 8-1 Tonyrefail Welfare Development
Under 12s Division Two
Aberdare Town 4-6 Dinas Powys
Thornhill Yellow 1-2 Llantwit Major Junior
Under 14s Division One
Cardiff Wanderers 1-1 Sully Sports
Under 14s Division Two
Cardiff Wanderers Blacks 0-4 Barry Town United
Under 14s Division Three
Llantwit Major Junior 2-1 Treowen Stars
Under 15s Division One
Sully Sports 2-8 Bryntirion Athletic
Under 15s Division Two
Thornhill AFC 4-0 Llantwit Major Junior
Under 16s League Trophy first round
Abergavenny 3-0 Barry Town United Yellow

South and West Women and Girls League
Alun Evans League Cup first round

Bridgend Street 3-0 Fairwater
Cardiff Cosmpolitan 0-20 Cardiff Wanderers
Coed Duon 1-8 Llanelli Town
Cwmbran Celtic 5-0 Penybont
Pontardawe Town Blacks 14-1 Cardiff Bluebelles
Splott Albion 4-1 Pontypridd Town Development


FAW Academy South
Under 12s
Barry Town United Academy 11-1 Pontypridd Town Academy
Under 13s
Barry Town United Academy 3-0 Pontypridd Town Academy
Cardiff Met Academy 1-2 Risca United Academy
Under 14s
Barry Town United Academy 8-1 Pontypridd Town Academy
Cardiff Met Academy 1-6 Risca United Academy
Under 15s
Briton Ferry Llansawel Academy 5-0 Penybont
Risca United Academy 4-0 Cardiff Met Academy
Pontypridd Town Academy 2-13 Barry Town United Academy
Under 16s

Briton Ferry Llansawel Academy 2-1 Penybont
Pontypridd Town Academy 0-6 Barry Town United Academy
Risca United Academy 0-4 Cardiff Met Academy

South Wales Youth League
Dylan Thomas Division

Cogan Coronation Blues 0-3 Cardiff Corinthians Cardinal
Cowbridge Town A 3-1 Canton Rangers Blues
Ely Rangers 3-0 Lisvane Panthers Red
St David Division
Cowbridge Town B 0-2 Cadoxton Barry

Vale of Glamorgan JFL Premier League
Under 13s
Barry Athletic 4-2 Sully Sports Real Sully
Cogan Coronation Blues 4-0 Cogan Coronation Whites
Under 14s
Barry Athletic 2-2 Cogan Coronation Hurricanes
FC Barry 1-10 Dinas Powys Ravens
Under 15s
Cogan Coronation Cobras 1-4 Barry Athletic
Sully Sports Black Tigers 2-2 Cardiff Airport
Under 16s

Cardiff Airport 2-7 Cogan Coronation
Cowbridge 2-0 Barry Phoenix
Penarth Town Wolves 0-1 Sully Sports

Vale of Glamorgan JFL Championship League
Under 13s
Cadoxton Imps 2-7 Cowbridge Reds
Llantwit Major 5-0 AFC Rhoose
Under 14s

Barry Town United 3-2 Llantwit Major Junior
Dinas Powys United 1-1 Island Marine
Fonmon Castle 1-2 Inter Penarth

Cardiff and District League
Under 12s Division B
Ely Rangers Black 9-1 Llanrumney United Blue
Under 12s Division E
Ely Rangers Blue 0-5 Heath Park Rangers Black
Under 13s Division A
Canton Rangers White 1-4 Ely Rangers Blue
Under 14s Division A
Ely Rangers Blue 0-0 Danescourt
Under 14s Division C
Radyr Rangers 3-4 Ely Rangers Black
Under 15s Division A

Ely Rangers Black 5-1 Pentwyn Dynamos
Under 15s Division C
Ely Rangers Blue 4-2 Lisvane Panthers Orange

Have you got a local story to share? Click to Submit your story or email news@broradio.fm
play